Jumat, 03 Februari 2012

U-KISS MEMBER

U-KISS members are mostly active on twitter ^^

Soohyun
Real name: Shin Soohyun (신수현)
Birth date: March 11, 1989
Blood type: A
Physical: Height – 181cm / Weight – 69kg
Family: Parents, older sister and younger sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: R&B, dance, soccer, piano
Hobbies: Listening to music, exercising, playing on the computer
Curiosities: He was trainee in JYP and Good Entertainment
Official twitter: @ukissSH

Kiseop
Real name: Lee Kiseop (이기섭)
Birth date: January 17, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Heigth – 180cm / Weight – 61kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Buddhist
Specialities: Taekwondo, poppin’ dance, acting, piano, beatbox
Hobbies: Listening to music, taking pictures, playing the piano, acting
Curiosities: He joined U-Kiss in 2009, on their 3rd mini album; he is a former ulzzang; he appeared in ‘Not Young’ MV before his debut
Official twitter: @KiSSeop91

Eli
Real name: Kim Kyungjae (김경재) – English name: Ellison Kim
Birth date: March 13, 1991
Blood type: O
Physical: Height – 181cm / Weight – 68kg
Family: Parents, older sister, younger sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Rapper, taekwondo, kung fu, English, Chinese
Hobbies: Listening to music, playing on the computer, watching movies
Curiosities: He was born in Los Angeles then he moved to Washington D.C.; he moved to Beijing when he was 15 years old to study
Official twittter: @u_kisseli

AJ
Real name: Kim Jaeseop (김재섭)
Birth date: June 04, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Height – 183cm / Weight – 61kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Buddhist
Specialities: Rap, singing and piano
Hobbies: Computer game, travel
Curiosities: He’s the maknae and ex-member of Paran (2005), joining U-Kiss in 2011; he speaks Korean and English fluently
Official twitter: @JSK91AJ

Hoon
Real name: Yeo Hoonmin (여훈민)
Birth date: August 16, 1991
Blood type: A
Physical: Height – 181cm / Weight – 67kg
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Singing, taekwondo, snowboarding, wakeboarding, basketball
Hobbies: Leisure sports, music
Curiosities: He had a solo career, releasing one album; he is currently attending Dong Guk University majoring in theater; briefly made an appearence in SBS’s drama ‘Athena’ as a bodyguard of President
Official twitter: @HooN91y

Kevin
Real name: Woo Sunghyun (우성현) – English name: Kevin Woo
Birth date: November 25, 1991
Blood type: O
Physical: Height – 180cm / Weight – 55kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: poppin’ dance, guitar, piano, English, singing
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, reading books, composing musics
Curiosities: He lived in California, so he’s also fluent in English; along with Kibum, he’s also a former member of Xing
Official twitter: @Kevinwoo91

Dongho
Real name: Shin Dongho (신동호)
Birth date: June 29, 1994
Blood type: B
Physical: Height – 178cm / Weight – 62kg
Family: Parents, older brother
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Rapper, Chinese, baseball, golf, soccer, drums
Hobbies: Playing baseball, listening to music, reading books, knitting
Curiosities: He was born in China; your favorite color is pink
Official twitter: @Dongho94
FORMER MEMBERS
Alexander
Real Name: Alexander (알렉산더) Lee Eusebio
Birth date: July 29, 1988
Active in U-Kiss: 2008-2011
Blood type: O
Physical: Height – 182cm / Weight – 63kg
Family: Parents, older sister
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Rapper, speaks 7 languages (English, Chinese, Portuguese, Japanese, French, Spanish and Korean)
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, taking pictures
Curiosities: He attended middle school in the USA
Official twitter: @alexander_0729

Kibum
Real name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birth date: December 29, 1990
Active in U-Kiss: 2008-2011
Blood type: O
Physical: Height – 179cm / Weight – 65kg
Family: Parents, older brother
Religion: Christian
Specialities: Composing music, poppin’ dance, Japanese, piano, singing, acting
Hobbies: Listening to music, swimming, reading books
Curiosities: He is the younger brother of SS501′s Hyung Jun; he’s a former member of Xing
Official twitter: @90KKB

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar